Key-Visual INTERPLASTICA 2019
Logo INTERPLASTICA 2019

German Pavilion at
INTERPLASTICA 2019

What is German Pavilion?

29 January – 1 February 2019 – Moscow, Russia
22nd International Trade Fair for Plastics and Rubber

German Exhibitors

I’m looking for products and services

ARBURG GmbH + Co KG

ARBURG manufacturs ALLROUNDER injection moulding machines, the freeformer for additive manufacturing as well as robotic systems turnkey solutions and further peripheral equipment.

Booth number: 21B25

Brückner Servtec GmbH

Brückner Servtec is the reliable service partner throughout the entire lifecycle of all film production lines independently of the manufacturer.

Booth number: 22C16

Brückner Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG

In the field of film stretching, Brückner Maschinenbau is the world market leader. The lines guarantee manufacturers an efficient, flexible, reliable production of all films.

Booth number: 22C16

Robert Bürkle GmbH

Bürkle the Schwarzwälder manufactures machines for the construction industry on which insulation boards are formatted.

Booth number: 23B20

COLLIN Lab & Pilot Solutions GmbH

Collin develops and manufactures intelligent pilot & laboratory lines in modular system for plastic processing companies as well as for research institutes.

Booth number: 23C16

Entex Rust & Mitschke GmbH

The planetary roller extruder is not longer only the compounding aggregate for the PVC industry, but covers the bandwidth of compounding and reaction technology.

Booth number: 22B34

Ettlinger Kunststoffmaschinen GmbH

Ettlinger develops and manufactures high performance continuous filtration systems and custom injection molding machines and is globally present on the international market.

Booth number: 22A29

Farrel Pomini

FARREL POMINI is a global leader in the research, design and manufacturing of compounding systems for the plastics industry.

Booth number: 22B31

GABLER Thermoform GmbH & Co. KG

GABLER Thermoform offers leading solutions for all range of thermoformed products. We focus on best quality, highest output and efficiency through energy and material costs saving.

Booth number: 23B05

GEISS AG

Geiss offers worldwide equipment for thermoforming and processing of plastics from one single source: thermoforming machines, CNC trimming machines, horizontal band saws, molds.

Booth number: 22B40

Gneuss Kunststofftechnik GmbH

Gneuss Kunststofftechnik, Germany is a manufacturer and worldwide supplier for the plastics-processing industry with its focus in Processing, Filtration and Measurement Technology.

Booth number: 22B20

GOEBEL IMS

GOEBEL IMS offers a portfolio of high-performance slitter rewinders, automatic unwinders and rewinders as well as inspection machines.

Booth number: 23C22

gwk Gesellschaft Wärme Kältetechnik mbH

We manage the entire thermal process; we generate designs and deliver engineering, components and system solutions. We are gwk.

Booth number: 22C30

Heitz GmbH & Co. KG

HEITZ is the company with longest experience in shape moulding. We are leading manufacturer of equipment for processing of expandable polystyrene, polypropylene and polyethylene.

Booth number: 22B39

Herbold Meckesheim GmbH

We are leading manufacturer of machines for plastics shredding and pulverization as well as washing, separation and drying systems for contaminated plastic waste.

Booth number: 22B29

Neue Herbold Maschinen- und Anlagenbau GmbH

Neue Herbold is one of the leading manufacturers of size reduction and pulverizing machinery as well as of recycling and reclamation systems for the plactic industry.

Booth number: 22B31

HOSOKAWA ALPINE Aktiengesellschaft | Film Extrusion Division

HOSOKAWA ALPINE ranks high among the international suppliers of blown film lines and includes blown film co-extrusion lines with up to 11 layers.

Booth number: 22B15

Ihne & Tesch GmbH

Since 1932 our element has been high-grade electrical heating products. THE GROUP OF COMPANIES – YOUR PARTNER WORLDWIDE 6 locations in Germany, Austria, France and Great Britain.

Booth number: 22B19

ILLIG Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG

•Sheet processing machines •Automatic roll-fed thermoformers for forming and punching and separate forming and punching •Skin and blister packaging machines •ILLIG-produced tooling

Booth number: 22C22

Industrie-Kontor GmbH

Dealing with equipment to produce plastic packaging and plastic processing equipment for different types of plastic sheets, profiles and foils.

Booth number: 23B04

KIEFEL GmbH

Kiefel is a technological partner when it comes to design and manufacture of machines used for thermoforming and joining plastic film materials.

Booth number: 22C20

Werner Koch Maschinentechnik GmbH

Koch-Technik is one of the leading material handling experts worldwide with a outstanding product range of machines for dosing, mixing, conveying and drying of plastic materials.

Booth number: 22B11

KraussMaffei Berstorff GmbH

Around the world, the KraussMaffei Berstorff product brand stands for advanced, future proof extrusion solutions.

Booth number: 21A25

KraussMaffei Technologies GmbH

High-quality products engineered by Passion - injection molding technology, reaction process machinery and automation.

Booth number: 21A25

KROENERT GmbH & Co. KG

KROENERT manufactures techn. leading machines to coat web-like materials as paper, foil, film and laminates for the production of various end products e.g. packaging material.

Booth number: 23A05

Kuhne GmbH

Kuhne GmbH (Smart Sheets®) develops and manufactures extrusion lines for flat films, sheets and geomembranes for the processing of all known thermoplastics worldwide.

Booth number: 22B32

Kuhne Anlagenbau GmbH

Kuhne Anlagenbau GmbH is manufacturer of air cooled-, water quenched-, and biaxially oriented blown film lines. Mono and multi layer films (up to 17 layers).

Booth number: 22B32

Kurtz GmbH

Kurtz Ersa is a technology corporation with worldwide presence & tradition of 240 yrs. Business areas: Moulding Machines, Electronics Production Equipment, Automation & Components.

Booth number: 22C32

Laem System

Laem System offers a portfolio of top slitter rewinders and machinery for the flexible packaging industries and the world of converting.

Booth number: 23C22

Leistritz Extrusionstechnik GmbH

Leistritz Extrusionstechnik GmbH is a leading German manufacturer of extrusion lines and co-rotating intermeshing twin screw extruders with screw diameters from 18 to 260 mm.

Booth number: 22C38

Netstal-Maschinen AG

First-class injection molding machinery in the beverage, packaging and medical sectors.

Booth number: 21A25

Anton Ohlert GmbH & Co.

Anton Ohlert represents European machinery builders in Russia in the field of plastic welding technology, thermoforming technology and recycling of plastic waste.

Booth number: 23B05

OLBRICH GmbH

OLBRICH is your system supplier of intelligent machine and line concepts for the production of web products such as wallpaper, floor coverings, film/foils and technical textiles.

Booth number: 22B22

Pallmann Maschinenfabrik GmbH & Co.KG

Pallmann is a leading manufacturer of machines and systems for the size reduction of various materials, mainly for the plastics, wood, process and recycling industries.

Booth number: 22B43

ProTec Polymer Processing GmbH

ProTec is an international one-stop shop supplier of material handling solutions, systems for the production of LFT, turn-key solid state reactors and PET bottle recycling plants.

Booth number: 22B23

R+E Automation Technology GmbH

R+E Automation Technology is a manufacturer of complete assembly machines/lines and feeding systems.

Booth number: 23B04

Reifenhäuser Cast Sheet Coating GmbH & Co. KG

Cast film lines, sheet extrusion lines, extrusion coating lines, extruders.

Booth number: 22C22

Reifenhäuser GmbH & Co. KG Maschinenfabrik

Extrusion lines for processing thermoplastics.

Booth number: 22C22

SIKOPLAST Maschinenbau Heinrich Koch GmbH

Since 1956 SIKOPLAST is your supplier for high quality recycling lines. The core business of the company is the development, production and sale of systems for recycling plastics.

Booth number: 23B05

SMB-DAVID finishing lines GmbH

SMB-DAVID, the technological market leader in the manufacture of machines and finishing lines for processing of industrial hard foams and insulation materials.

Booth number: 22B18

STF Maschinen- und Anlagenbau GmbH

The stf group is the leading manufacturer of plastic recycling and washing machinery, specially for PET post-consumer bottles with more than 60 turn-key plants delivered worldwide.

Booth number: 23A23

Transtechnika-Vostok

Complete service range: matching and sale of equipment, spares and consumables delivery, warranty and post-warranty service, comprehensive technical support, training and seminars.

Booth number: 21B25

Vecoplan AG

Vecoplan develops and produces machinery and plants for the resource and recycling industry to shred, grind, convey and process wood, biomasses, plastics, paper and waste.

Booth number: 22A31

W. Müller GmbH Blasformtechnik

Competence in Extrusion Blow Molding Technology. We offer complete turn-key systems to retrofit existing blow molding machines, as well as onto new machine purchases.

Booth number: 22A23

WM THERMOFORMING MACHINES S.A.

WM Thermoforming Machines based in Stabio–Switzerland, produce FT Forming-trimming with lower tilting platen; FC Form+cut+stack with steel rule cutting; INTEC In-line solutions.

Booth number: 22C30

Click here if you notice an image that violates copyright or privacy rights.